Kyle Gallner

by follers on October 19, 2012

"Beautiful Creatures" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals

Birth Name: Kyle Steven Gallner

Place of Birth: West Chester, Pennsylvania, U.S.

Date of Birth: October 22, 1986

Ethnicity: Ashkenazi Jewish (father)

Kyle Gallner is an American actor.

Kyle is the son of Mary Jane and Larry Gallner. He is married to Tara Ferguson, with whom he has two children.

Kyle’s paternal grandfather was Jack Gallner (the son of Herman Gallner and Mayme/Mammie/Minnie Abrams). Jack was born in Pennsylvania. Herman and Mayme were born in Pennsylvania, both of them to Russian Jewish parents. Herman was the son of Abraham/Abram Gallner and Deborah “Dora” Dornbaum. Mayme was the daughter of Hyman Abrams and Esther.

Kyle’s paternal grandmother was Jean Shenker (the daughter of Martin Shenker and Bessie/Bess Lothstein). Jean was born in New York. Martin was born in New York, to Russian Jewish parents, Samuel Shenker and Betsy/Bessie Herman. Kyle’s great-grandmother Bessie was born in Illinois, also to Russian Jewish parents, Louis/Lewis Lothstein and Ida/Ada Leibowitz.

Sources: Kyle’s paternal grandfather, Jack Gallner, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Obituary of Kyle’s paternal grandmother, Jean (Shenker) Gallner – http://articles.sun-sentinel.com

Marriage record of Kyle’s paternal great-grandparents, Martin Shenker and Bessie Lothstein – https://www.familysearch.org

Kyle’s paternal great-grandparents, Martin Shenker and Bessie Lothstein, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Kyle’s paternal great-grandmother, Bessie Lothstein, on the 1910 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

image via Prphotos.com

Previous post:

Next post: