Kyle Bornheimer

by stlucas on November 14, 2017

Birth Name: Kyle Edward Bornheimer

Place of Birth: Mishawaka, Indiana, U.S.

Date of Birth: September 10, 1975

Ethnicity:
*German, Northern Irish, Luxembourgian (father)
*Irish, Scottish, English (mother)

Kyle Bornheimer is an American actor.

Kyle is the son of Melissa “Missy” (McCarel) and Timothy Edward Bornheimer. Kyle’s father is mostly of German, Northern Irish, and Luxembourgian descent. Kyle’s mother has English, Irish, and Scottish ancestry.

Kyle is married to Shannon Ryan, with whom he has two children.

Kyle’s paternal grandfather was Edward Bornheimer (the son of Henry Frank Bornheimer and Elizabeth Delaney). Henry was born in Wisconsin, the son of John Frank Bornheimer, who was from Gau-Bickelheim, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany, and of Caroline Landgraf, who was from Luxembourg. Elizabeth was also born in Wisconsin, to parents from Northern Ireland.

Kyle’s paternal grandmother was named Eileen F.

Kyle’s maternal grandfather was Mack W. McCarel (the son of Earl McCarel and Cecile/Cecil M.). Earl was the son of Charles S. McCarel and Viola J. “Ola” Hickman.

Kyle’s maternal grandmother was Mary Louisa Rogers (the daughter of Glen Moses Rogers and Ruth Vera Beeler). Glen was the son of Lewis Rogers and Edna B. Custer. Ruth was the daughter of John E. Beeler and Ruth Ann Mitcheno/Mitchem, whose father was English.

Sources: Obituary of Kyle’s father – http://www.legacy.com

Obituary of Kyle’s maternal grandfather, Mack W. McCarel – http://www.legacy.com

Obituary of Kyle’s maternal grandmother, Mary Louisa (Rogers) McCarel – http://www.legacy.com

Marriage record of Kyle’s maternal great-grandparents, Glen Moses Rogers and Ruth Vera Beeler – http://www.familysearch.org

Photo by DFree/www.bigstockphoto.com/

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: