Krista Kalmus

Kalmus in 2016, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Krista L. Kalmus

Place of Birth: Washington, U.S.

Date of Birth: January 11, 1982

Ethnicity: Luxembourgian, English, Danish, possibly other

Kristina Kalmus is an American actress.

Kristina’s paternal grandparents were François “Frank” Kalmus and Berthe “Betty”. François and Berthe were born in Luxembourg.

Kristina’s maternal grandfather is Charles Reed Baker (the son of Gaither Estelle Baker and June W.). Charles was born in Washington. Gaither was born in Missouri, the son of Charles G. Baker and Elizabeth. June was born in Washington, to a father from Denmark.

Kristina’s maternal grandmother is named Doris J.

Sources: Obituary of Kristina’s maternal grandfather, Charles R. Baker – http://www.familysearch.org

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.