Kris Wu

by follers on August 3, 2017

Kris Wu – “xXx: Return of Xander Cage” Los Angeles Premiere –  Photo Credit: Guillermo Proano / PR Photos

Birth Name: Li Jiahéng

Place of Birth: Guangzhou, Guangdong, China

Date of Birth: November 6, 1990

Ethnicity: Chinese

Kris Wu is a Chinese-born Canadian actor, singer, and model. He was born in Guangzhou, Guangdong, China. When he was ten, he moved with his mother to Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada, and spent his teen years both there and in Guangzhou. He was born Li Jiahéng, and later changed his legal Chinese name to Wu Yifan.

He is known mainly for starring in Chinese films, as well as some American productions. He was a member of South Korean-Chinese boy band EXO, and its subgroup EXO-M, under S.M. Entertainment.

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: