Kleerup

by Manila on October 23, 2017

Birth Name: Andreas Per Kleerup

Place of Birth: Stockholm, sweden

Date of Birth: 2 April, 1979

Ethnicity: Swedish

Kleerup is a Swedish record producer, songwriter, and musician.

He is the son of Torbritt (later Britt) Cecilia (Larsson) and Nils Jan Germund Kleerup.

Kleerup’s maternal grandfather was Oscar Tore Larsson (the son of Johan Albert Larsson and Hilma Augusta Andersson). Johan was the son of Lars Olof Jansson and Lovisa Carlsdotter. Hilma was the daughter of Anders Petter Jonsson and Carolina Runberg.

Kleerup’s maternal grandmother was Karin Cecilia Elisabet Pettersson (the daughter of Axel Theodor Pettersson and Alma Cecilia Ytterberg. Axel was the son of Johan Petter Larsson and Christina Eriksdotter. Alma was the daughter of Karl Gustav Ytterberg and Johanna Sofia Jansdotter.

Kleerup’s matrilineal ancestry can be traced back to his sixth great-grandmother, Brita Olsdotter.

Sources: Birth record of Kleerup’s mother – http://search.ancestry.com

Genealogy of Kleerup’s mother – http://www.bygdeband.se

Birth record of Kleerup’s maternal grandfather, Oscar Tore Larsson – http://search.ancestry.com

Birth record of Kleerup’s maternal great-grandfather, Johan Albert Larsson – http://search.ancestry.com

Birth record of Kleerup’s maternal great-grandmother, Hilma Augusta Andersson – http://search.ancestry.com

Birth record of Kleerup’s maternal grandmother, Karin Cecilia Elisabet Pettersson – http://search.ancestry.com

Birth record of Kleerup’s maternal great-grandfather, Axel Theodor Pettersson – http://search.ancestry.com

Birth record of Kleerup’s maternal great-grandmother, Alma Cecilia Ytterberg – http://search.ancestry.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: