Klay Thompson

by ethnic on May 13, 2013

Photo by Prphotos

Photo by Prphotos

Birth Name: Klay Alexander Thompson

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: February 8, 1990

Ethnicity:
*Afro-Bahamian (father)
*Scottish, English, possibly other (mother)

Klay Thompson is an American professional basketball player. He is one of the record-setting Splash Brothers basketball duo, with Stephen Curry.

Klay is the son of volleyball player Julie Leslie and NBA player Mychal Thompson. His father is Afro-Bahamian, born in Nassau. His mother is white, with Scottish and English ancestry.

His older brother, Mychel Thompson, also played professional basketball, while his younger brother, Trayce Thompson, plays professional baseball.

LOS ANGELES - JUL 16: Klay Thompson, Hannah Stocking at the 201

photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

{ 1 comment… read it below or add one }

bablah June 14, 2017 at 4:47 pm

Previous post:

Next post: