Kizzy McHugh

 

Birth Name:

Kizzy Yuanda Constance Getrouw

Birthplace:

Netherlands, Rotterdam

Date of Birth:

1979-03-14

Race or Ethnicity:

Antillean and Surinamese (Afro-Caribbean)

Kizzy is a Dutch actress, singer and tv host. She was born to a Surinamese father and an Antillean mother. Her mother is from the Netherlands Antilles a group of islands located in the Caribbean.

Source: http://www.kizzy.nl

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

1 Response

  1. _collie_ says:

    She is probally from Curaçao the most famous Island of the Netherlands Antilles.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.