Kira Kosarin

13th Annual Teen Vogue "Young Hollywood" Issue Launch Party with Emporio Armani - Arrivals

Birth Name: Kira Nicole Kosarin

Place of Birth: Boca Raton, Florida, U.S.

Date of Birth: October 7, 1997

Ethnicity: Ashkenazi Jewish

Kira Kosarin is an American actress and singer. She stars as Phoebe Thunderman in the Nickelodeon series The Thundermans.

Referring to a DNA test she took, Kira has stated:

Literally same… I spent a hundred bucks just to be told I’m 100% Eastern European Ashkenazi Jewish and nothing else 😑 #IKnewThatAlready

Kira went to a Jewish day school.

Kira’s paternal grandfather is Paul Kosarin (the son of Irving Kosarin and Ann Boriskin).

Source: Genealogy of Kira Kosarin (focusing on her father’s side) – https://www.geni.com

Photo by Prphotos.com

2 Responses

  1. TheHelper says:

    So 100% White. Should change Ashkenazi Jewish to just Eastern European because Jewish isn’t a race.

  2. bearboy says:

    I think she is beautiful and exotic.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.