Kimiko Glenn

LOS ANGELES - JAN 25: Kimiko Glenn at the 2015 Screen Actor Gui

Birth Name: Kimiko Elizabeth Glenn

Place of Birth: Phoenix, Arizona, U.S.

Date of Birth: June 27, 1989

Ethnicity:
*German, Scottish, Irish (father)
*Japanese (mother)

Kimiko Glenn is an American actress and singer. She is the daughter of Sumiko and Mark.

In an interview, she stated:

I’m… more German than Scottish. I’m half-Japanese, 25 percent German, 12 percent Scottish, and 12 percent Irish.

On her father’s side, Kimiko is the granddaughter of Robert Gordon Glenn (the son of Harry G. Glenn and Margaret J. Simon) and Helen. Robert was born in Ohio.

Sources: Kimiko’s paternal grandfather, Robert Gordon Glenn, on the 1940 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Obituaries of Kimiko’s paternal grandfather, Robert Gordon Glenn – http://www.legacy.com
https://www.findagrave.com

Photo: kathclick/bigstockphoto.com

2 Responses

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.