Kim Fields

by savanna on March 2, 2016

The 9th Annual Soul Train Lady of Soul Awards - Press Room

Birth Name: Kim Victoria Fields

Place of Birth: New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: May 12, 1969

Ethnicity: African-American

Kim Fields is an American actress, singer, and television director. She is known for her roles as Tootie Ramsey on The Facts of Life (1979–88) and Regina “Regine” Hunter on Living Single (1993–98).

Kim is the daughter of Tony Fields and actress and director Laverne “Chip” Fields. Her younger sister is actress Alexis Fields. Kim’s parents divorced when she was very young. Kim is married to actor Christopher Morgan, with whom she has two children.

Kim’s maternal grandmother was named Patsy Styles.

Sources: http://biography.com
https://www.amazon.com

Photo by Prphotos.com

{ 1 comment… read it below or add one }

savanna August 14, 2018 at 7:27 pm

Previous post:

Next post: