Kiko Mizuhara

Birth Name: Audrie Kiko Daniel

Place of Birth: Dallas, Texas, U.S.

Date of Birth: October 15, 1990

Ethnicity:
*English, likely Scottish and German (father)
*Zainichi Korean (mother)

Kiko Mizuhara is an American-born Japanese model, actress, and designer.

She was born in Dallas, Texas, U.S., and moved to Japan, where she was raised, when she was two.

Her father, Todd Daniel, is American. Her mother, Yae Pal Choong Song, is Zainichi Korean, from Nagasaki, Japan. Zainichi Koreans are people of Korean descent who reside in Japan.

A picture of Kiko’s parents can be seen here.

Kiko’s paternal grandfather is Jerry Seburn Daniel (the son of Burl Baker Daniel and Pauline Paschal). Burl was the son of Jim/James S. Daniel and Emily/Emma Simmons. Pauline was the daughter of John Seburn/C. Paschal and Delitha Clementine Lankford.

Kiko’s paternal grandmother is Suzanne Mason (the daughter of James Ira Mason and Ella Sue Gunter). James was the son of James M. Mason and Eula Corbitt. Ella was the daughter of Elmer G./R. Gunter and Ida/Ila N. Anderson.

Sources: Birth record of Kiko’s paternal grandfather, Jerry Seburn Daniel – https://familysearch.org

Kiko’s paternal great-grandfather, Burl Baker Daniel, on the 1910 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Death record of Kiko’s paternal great-grandfather, Burl Baker Daniel – https://familysearch.org

Kiko’s paternal great-grandmother, Pauline Paschal, on the 1910 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Genealogies of Kiko’s paternal great-great-grandparents, John Seburn/C. Paschal and Delitha Clementine Lankford – https://www.findagrave.com

Death record of Kiko’s paternal great-great-grandmother, Delitha Clementine (Lankford) Paschal – https://www.familysearch.org

Birth record of Kiko’s paternal grandmother, Suzanne Mason – https://familysearch.org

Birth record of Kiko’s paternal great-grandfather, James Ira Mason – https://familysearch.org

Kiko’s paternal great-grandfather, James Ira Mason, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Kiko’s paternal great-grandmother, Ella Sue Gunter, on the 1920 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Photo by www.prphotos.com

2 Responses

  1. bablah says:

    Father’s birth record:
    https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:VDC5-MWC

    Paternal grandparents are Jerry Seburn Daniel and Suzanne Mason.
    Jerry’s parents were Burl Baker Daniel and Pauline Paschal.
    Burl’s parents were Jim Daniel and Emily Simmons.
    Suzanne’s parents were James Ira Mason and Ella Sue Gunter.
    James’ parent’s were James M. Mason and Eula Corbitt.
    Ella Sue’s parents were Elmer G. Gunter and Ida/Ila Anderson.

    Jerry’s birth certificate:
    https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:VXGT-5WR

    Burl’s death record:
    https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:K3DF-5CR

    Burl on a census:
    https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:M2Q4-F8M

    Pauline on a census:
    https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:M2QD-XHY

    Suzanne’s birth record:
    https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:VDDY-ZR9

    James’ birth record:
    https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:VXMQ-5WG

    James on a census:
    https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:HVYZ-8PZ

    Ella Sue’s birth record:
    https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:X2B5-9LJ

    Ella Sue on a census:
    https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:MHTK-HPV

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.