Kiara Belen

by stlucas on September 30, 2017

Kiara Belen – 1st Annual “Legends Beyond” Gala – Arrivals – Private Mansion Estate – Beverly Hills, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Izumi Hasegawa / PR Photos

Birth Name: Kiara Nativity Belen

Place of Birth: New Jersey, U.S.

Date of Birth: March 16, 1990

Ethnicity:
*African-American (father)
*Puerto Rican, Colombian (mother)

Kiara Belen is an American model and athlete. Kiara is most known for being a contestant on the nineteenth season of America’s Next Top Model.

Kiara has described herself as “Puerto Rican, Colombian, and black”. Kiara’s father is African American. Kiara’s mother has Colombian and Puerto Rican roots. Kiara was raised in Las Vegas, Nevada, by her mother and stepfather, Erik Proctor.

Kiara is the daughter of Ana Maria Belen and Stanley “Stan” A. Reid III.

Kiara’s paternal grandmother was Edith Maxine (the daughter of Evelyn Constance Browning). Evelyn was born in North Carolina, the daughter of Winlow Walford and Lucille Browning.

Kiara’s maternal grandmother is Ana Maria Belen Senior. Ana was born in Colombia.

Sources: http://www.newuniversity.org

Birth record of Kiara’s paternal great-grandmother, Evelyn Constance Browning – http://www.familysearch.org

Kiara’s paternal great-grandmother, Evelyn Constance Browning, on the 1940 U.S. Census – http://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Kiara’s paternal great-grandmother, Evelyn Constance Browning – http://www.legacy.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: