Kevin Richardson

by savanna on April 6, 2016

LOS ANGELES - JAN 29:  Kevin Richardson at the "Better Call Saul

Birth Name: Kevin Scott Richardson

Place of Birth: Lexington, Fayette, Kentucky, United States

Date of Birth: October 3, 1971

Ethnicity: English, Scottish, some German

Kevin Richardson is an American singer, model, actor, and composer. He is known as a member of the band Backstreet Boys, along with Nick Carter, Howie D., Brian Littrell, and AJ McLean. Kevin and Brian are first cousins.

Kevin is the son of Ann (Littrell) and Jerald Wayne Richardson. He is married to dancer, actress, and photographer Kristin Willits, with whom he has two children.

Kevin’s maternal grandfather was Harold Baker Littrell, Sr. (the son of Rayburn Baker Littrell and Myrtle Eunice Grayson). Rayburn was the son of James Thomas Littrell and Rosa G. Mayes. Myrle was the daughter of Henry Dowson Grayson and Malinda Elizabeth Million.

Kevin’s maternal grandmother is Lucy L. Hill (the daughter of James Perry Hill and Anna/Annie Lillian McDonald). James was the son of John Hill and Irene White. Anna was the daughter of George William McDonald and Sarhilda Davis Stoker.

Sources: Genealogies of Kevin Richardson (focusing on his mother’s side) – https://www.geni.com
https://www.wikitree.com

Birth record of Kevin Richardson – https://familysearch.org

Obituary of Kevin’s maternal grandfather, Harold Baker Littrell, Sr. – http://www.legacy.com

Genealogy of Kevin’s maternal great-grandmother, Anna/Annie Lillian McDonald – https://www.ancestry.ca

Photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

{ 8 comments… read them below or add one }

andrew November 20, 2017 at 3:22 am
neiltennant November 21, 2017 at 8:13 am

NO NATIVE AMERICAN OR ITALIA?

neiltennant November 20, 2017 at 2:29 am

no native american ?

bablah September 6, 2017 at 5:27 pm

Kevin’s paternal grandfather/grandmother ->maternal grandfather/grandmother

savanna April 6, 2016 at 1:32 pm

I submitted Brian Littrell too. Was one of the sources inaccurate or something?

ethnic April 7, 2016 at 7:02 am

Savanna, that may have been the case

andrew April 6, 2016 at 12:04 pm
follers April 6, 2016 at 12:24 pm

It happens.

Previous post:

Next post: