Kevin Pereira

by stlucas on May 16, 2017

Birth Name: Kevin Elder Pereira

Place of Birth: San Leandro, Alameda, California, United States

Date of Birth: December 28, 1982

Ethnicity:
*Portuguese (father)
*English, German (maternal grandfather)
*Italian (maternal grandmother)

Kevin Pereira is an American game show host and television personality.

Kevin is the son of Barbara Ann (Morris) and Elder/Helder Manuel Pereira. Kevin has a brother, Brian. They were raised in Antioch, California.

Kevin’s father is Portuguese. Kevin’s mother is American, and has Italian, English, and German ancestry.

Kevin’s paternal grandmother was Lisete Rodrigues.

Kevin’s maternal grandfather was Robert Morris (the son of Thomas Reynolds Morris and Stella A. Hassler). Thomas was the son of George Morris, who was English, and of Mery Young. Stella was the daughter of John D. Hassler and Violet/Violette.

Kevin’s maternal grandmother was Jessie Marie Paviglianti (the daughter of Dick Paviglianti and Maria/Mary Falsetti). Dick born in Italy, the son of Joseph Paviglianti and Concetia. Maria was also born in Italy, the daughter of Michael/Mickele Falsetti and Antonia Belluomo, who were both from Cosenza, Calabria, Italy.

Sources: Birth record of Kevin Pereira – http://www.familysearch.org

Immigration record of Kevin’s father, Elder Manuel Pereira – http://www.familysearch.org

Genealogy of Kevin Pereira (focusing on his mother’s side) – http://www.geni.com

Birth record of Kevin’s mother, Barbara Ann Morris – http://www.familysearch.org

http://www.eastbaytimes.com

Photo by s_bukley/www.bigstockphoto.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: