Kevin O’Leary

LOS ANGELES - JAN 10:  Kevin O'Leary attends the ABC TCA Winter

Birth Name: Terence Thomas Kevin O’Leary

Place of Birth: Montréal, Québec, Canada

Date of Birth: 9 July, 1954

Ethnicity:
*Irish (father)
*Lebanese (mother)

Kevin O’Leary is a Canadian businessperson, journalist, writer, investor, financial commentator, and television personality.

He was a candidate in the Conservative Party of Canada’s 2017 leadership election.

Kevin is the son of Georgette (Bookalam) and Terry O’Leary. His father was Irish. His mother was born in Canada, to Lebanese parents. His mother was of the Antiochian Orthodox religion. Kevin is married to Linda, with whom he has two children.

Kevin also has Irish citizenship. He carries an Irish passport.

Kevin’s maternal grandfather was Yusef/Joseph Deeb Bukalam/Abukalam/Bookalam (the son of Mitchell Bookalam and M. Sasslorier).

Kevin’s maternal grandmother was Akaber/Ahabur Koury/Courey (the daughter of William Koury and M. Sullamey).

Source: Obituary of Kevin’s mother – http://humphreymiles.com

Photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

3 Responses

  1. neiltennant says:

    he totally looks Arab

    i knew that from the first episode on

  2. andrew says:

    Which religion did her maternal grandparents practize?

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.