Kevin Manno

Birth Name: Kevin Matthew Manno

Place of Birth: Highland, Indiana, U.S.

Date of Birth: January 29, 1983

Ethnicity: Italian, English, Scottish, Welsh

Kevin Manno is an American television and radio host.

Kevin is the son of Joanne and Garry Manno.

Kevin is married to television personality and blogger Ali Fedotowsky, with whom he has two children.

Kevin’s paternal grandfather was Joseph L. Manno. Joseph was of Italian descent.

Kevin’s paternal grandmother was Velta L. Bruce (the daughter of Clifford Bruce and Eunice May Dowis). Velta was born in Illinois. Clifford was born in Nebraska, the son of Frank Bruce, whose mother was Scottish, and of Amelia Luckcuck, whose father was English. Eunice was born in Nebraska, the daughter of William Wesley Dowis and Catherine Elizabeth Lloyd.

Kevin’s maternal grandfather was named Billy M. Sullivan. Billy was likely born in England.

Kevin’s maternal grandmother was Eva Mary Hurn (the daughter of Louis Hurn and Gertrude Framingham). Eva was born in Norfolk, England, and moved to the U.S. in 1955.

Sources: Obituary of Kevin’s aunt (father’s sister), Margo E. (Manno) Grant – http://www.findagrave.com

Obituary of Kevin’s maternal grandmother, Eva Mary Sullivan – http://mchattonsadlerfuneralchapels.com

Photo by kathclick/www.bigstockphoto.com/

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.