Kevin Greutert

by stlucas on May 13, 2017

Birth Name: Kevin Henry Greutert

Place of Birth: Pasadena, Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: March 31, 1965

Ethnicity: Swiss-German, German, Irish, English

Kevin Greutert is an American film director, film editor and writer.

Kevin is the son of Patricia Anne (Kearney) and Raymond Henry Greutert.

Kevin’s paternal grandparents were Henry Greutert, Jr. (the son of Henry Greutert, Sr. and Mary) and Dorothy Tesks/Leske. Kevin’s grandfather Henry was born in California, to a father from Switzerland and a mother from Ireland.

Kevin’s maternal grandparents were Edward C. Kearney (the son of Robert Emmett Kearney and Anna Elizabeth Conklin) and Margaret Brown. Robert was born in Michigan, the son of John Michael Kearney and Margaret Gilson. Anna was also born in Michigan, to Irish parents.

Sources: Birth record of Kevin Greutert – http://www.familysearch.org

Marriage record of Kevin’s parents, Raymond Henry Greutert and Patricia Anne Kearney – http://www.familysearch.org

Kevin’s paternal grandfather, Henry Greutert, Jr., on the 1910 U.S. Census – http://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Kevin’s mother, Patricia (Kearney) Greutert – http://www.legacy.com

Photo by s_bukley/www.bigstockphoto.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: