Kevin Federline

Birth Name: Kevin Earl Federline

Place of Birth: Fresno, California, United States

Date of Birth: March 21, 1978

Ethnicity: Italian (great-grandfather), English, Irish, Scottish, German

Kevin Federline is an American dancer, rapper, model, and actor.

He has two children with his wife, volleyball player Victoria Prince; two children with his former partner, actress and singer Shar Jackson; and two children with his former wife, singer, songwriter, dancer, and actress Britney Spears.

Kevin’s paternal grandfather was Francis Boyle Federline, Jr. (the son of Francis Boyle Federline and Monnine Josephine Hart). Kevin’s grandfather Francis was born in California. Kevin’s great-grandfather Francis was the son of Francis Joseph Federline and Estella Catherine Brown Sargent Stubbs.

Kevin’s paternal grandmother was Theresa Leeora “Terri” Musso (the daughter of August Musso and Ruth Duncan). Theresa was born in Californa. August was born in California, the son of Italian parents, Giovenale Musso and Teresa/Theresa Durbano, who were from Busca, Piedmont. Ruth was the daughter of Henry J. Duncan and Leora N. Nicholas.

Kevin’s maternal grandfather is named Stanley Earl Story.

Kevin’s maternal grandmother is Betty Lou Orndoff (the daughter of Charles Bartlett Orndoff and Lyna May Jones). Betty was born in California. Charles was the son of Aljorn/Allen J. Sidney Orndoff and Eunice Josephine “Unie” Farner. Lyna was the daughter of Andrew Jackson Jones and Lucretia Creatye “Lue” Stephens.

Sources: Genealogy of Kevin’s father – http://familytreemaker.genealogy.com

Kevin’s paternal great-grandfather, August Musso, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://www.familysearch.org

Death record of Kevin’s paternal great-grandfather, August Musso – https://www.familysearch.org

Kevin’s paternal great-grandmother, Ruth Duncan, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://www.familysearch.org

Death record of Kevin’s paternal great-great-grandmother, Leora N. (Nicholas) Duncan – https://www.familysearch.org

Genealogy of Kevin Federline (focusing on his mother’s side) – http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com

image via Joe Seer / Shutterstock.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

19 Responses

  1. Manila says:

    Betty’s birth record ( https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:VGF5-Q2Z ) shows that her middle name is Lou.

    Earl Story -> Stanley Earl Story
    /\
    |
    There is a clue to trace his parents that he was born on March 19, 1931

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.