Kevin Durant

T-Mobile Magenta Carpet At The 2011 NBA All-Star Game

Birth Name: Kevin Wayne Durant

Place of Birth: Washington, D.C., U.S.

Date of Birth: September 29, 1988

Ethnicity: African-American

Kevin Durant is an American professional basketball player. He plays for the Oklahoma City Thunder. Kevin is the son of Wanda Durant and Wayne Pratt, who are both African-American.

Source: http://www.ducksters.com

Photo by Prphotos.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.