Kevin Bigley

Birth Name: Kevin Warren Bigley

Place of Birth: Yuba City, Sutter, California, United States

Date of Birth: October 5, 1986

Ethnicity: English, Irish, Scottish, German, Swiss-German

Kevin Bigley is an American actor.

Kevin is the son of Jean and Jeffrey Bigley.

Kevin’s paternal grandfather is Dawson Warren Bigley (the son of Warren Dawson Bigley and Edith Elma Armilly/Armley/Bagley). Kevin’s grandfather Dawson was born in California. Kevin’s great-grandfather Warren was born in California, the son of Edward Bigley, who was born in Canada, to parents from England and Germany, and of Carrie J. Hinchey, who was born in Iowa. Edith was born in California, the daughter of Peter Paul Armilly, whose father was Scottish, and of Louise Holbrook.

Kevin’s paternal grandmother is Janice Elaine Gade. Janice was born in California, to a mother surnamed Hawkey.

Kevin’s maternal grandfather is Eugene Raymond Hawes (the son of Wayne Lester Hawes and Helen M. Skelton). Eugene was born in Iowa. Wayne was born in Iowa, the son of Luman Lester Hawes and Alice Flora Vale. Helen was born in Iowa, the daughter of Louis Smith Skelton and Ella Augusta Haller, whose father was Swiss.

Kevin’s maternal grandmother is Mary Clara/Clare Behm (the daughter of Paul Benedict Behm and Mary Bridget Gilmore). Kevin’s grandmother Mary was born in Iowa. Paul was born in Iowa, the son of Francis Rosemund Behm, whose parents were German, and of Phoebe/Phebe Anna Schwertley, whose parents were German. Kevin’s great-grandmother Mary was born in Iowa, the daughter of Thomas Patrick Gilmore and Mary E. O’Brien.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.