Kendrick Sampson

Kendrick Sampson – Brian Bowen Smith’s “Metallic Life” Exhibition Opening at De Re Gallery in Los Angeles – De Re Gallery, 8920 Melrose Avenue – Los Angeles, CA, USA – Photo Credit: PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Kendrick Smith Sampson

Place of Birth: Houston, Harris, Texas, U.S.

Date of Birth: March 8, 1988

Ethnicity:
*African-American (father)
*English, other (mother)

Kendrick Sampson is an American actor.

Kendrick is the son of Daphne (Smith) and Hoyle Sampson. His father is black and his mother is white.

A picture of Kendrick with his mother can be seen here.

1 Response

  1. Mixed Kidd says:

    Correction: It should be changed to
    *African-American (father)
    *European or English, possibly other (mother)

    Here’s a pic of Kendrick with his mother: https://mobile.twitter.com/kendrick38/status/459031089516773376

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.