Kelsea Ballerini

Empire State Building Hosts Kelsea Ballerini on July 16, 2015

Ballerini in 2015, photo by Prphotos

Birth Name: Kelsea Nicole Ballerini

Place of Birth: Mascot, Tennessee, U.S.

Date of Birth: September 12, 1993

Ethnicity: Italian, English, possibly other

Kelsea Ballerini is an American country pop singer and songwriter. Her father, a country radio programmer, is of part Italian descent.

Kelsea is married to Australian country singer Morgan Evans.

Kelsea’s paternal grandfather was Edward Andrew Ballerini (the son of Edward Ballerini and Ines/Enes L. Rausse). Edward was born in New Jersey, to Italian parents. Ines was born in Novale, Vicenza, the daughter of Francesco Rausse and Regnia Legato.

Kelsea’s paternal grandmother was named Elizabeth Ray.

Kelsea’s maternal grandmother was named Judith.

Source: http://995qyk.com

4 Responses

  1. jackson9 says:

    She is a good singer. I used to sing the song Legends by her in my sleep. I always thought I could have been on American Idol but I always got woken up by my kids and dogs saying/barking to “stop screeching.” It was a sad night :(

  2. bablah says:

    Kelsea’s paternal grandfather was Edward Andrew Ballerini (son of Edward Ballerini and Ines/Enes L. Rausse). Edward was born in New Jersey to Italian parents. Ines was born in Novale, Vicenza, Italy to Francesco Rausse and Regnia Legato.

    Kelsea’s paternal grandfather was Elizabeth Ray

  3. devinians says:

    Correction: She is Italian and English.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.