Kellyanne Conway

by savanna on January 2, 2017

photo by Gage Skidmore

Birth Name: Kellyanne Elizabeth Fitzpatrick

Place of Birth: Atco, New Jersey, U.S.

Date of Birth: January 20, 1967

Ethnicity:
*German, Irish, English (father)
*Italian (mother)

Kellyanne Conway is an American Republican campaign manager, strategist, and pollster. She has been Counselor to the President, since January 20, 2017. She was Donald Trump’s campaign manager for the final two and a half months of the 2016 U.S. presidential election.

She is the daughter of Diane A. (DiNatale) and John Kainath Fitzpatrick. She is married to attorney George T. Conway III, with whom she has four children.

Kellyanne’s paternal grandfather was John Paalzow Fitzpatrick (the son of John Ingram Fitzpatrick and Agnes Carlotta/Charlot Paalzow). Kellyanne’s grandfather John was born in Tennessee. Agnes was the daughter of John Faber Paalzow, who was born in Hamburg, Germany, and of Alma Judkins.

Kellyanne’s paternal grandmother was Claire Muriel Kainath (the daughter of William Kainath and Eva Elizabeth Greaves). Claire was born in New Jersey. William was born in Pennsylvania, to German parents, Charles Kanaith and Mary. Eva was also born in Pennsylvania, to an English father, Joseph Greaves, and an Irish mother, Elizabeth.

Kellyanne’s maternal grandfather was James DiNatale (the son of Edward Dinatale and Mary DeMarco). James was born in New Jersey, of Italian descent.

Kellyanne’s maternal grandmother was Antoinette Lombardo (the daughter of Pasquale Lombardo and Angelina Calella). Antoinette was born in New Jersey, to Italian parents, with her father being from Caserta, Provincia di Caserta, Campania.

Sources: http://www.pressofatlanticcity.com
http://www.newsmax.com
http://marycumminsrealestatemarycummins.blogspot.com

Genealogies of Kellyanne Conway – https://2.bp.blogspot.com
https://www.geni.com

{ 1 comment… read it below or add one }

savanna January 3, 2017 at 10:25 am

Her parents are Diane A. DiNatale and John Kainath Fitzpatrick.
Her maternal grandparents are John P. Fitzpatrick and Claire Muriel Kainath.
Her maternal grandparents are Antoinette (Lombardo) and James DiNatale.

Family tree: https://2.bp.blogspot.com/-6ZjuleMRCFI/WFy_JQtR9yI/AAAAAAAAOYg/PdB_I9JiD88-foBtn9F_MDdXo6vEeBuugCLcB/s1600/kellyanne%2Bconway%2Bfamily%2Btree.jpg

more info: http://marycumminsrealestatemarycummins.blogspot.com/2016/12/who-is-kellyanne-fitzpatrick-conway-who.html

Previous post:

Next post: