Kelly Gale

2014 Victoria's Secret Fashion Show - Runway

Birth Name: Kelly Olivia Gale

Place of Birth: Gothenburg, Sweden

Date of Birth: 14 May, 1995

Ethnicity:
*English, possibly other (father)
*Indian (mother)

Kelly Gale is a Swedish-Australian fashion model. She is known for her work for Victoria’s Secret. Her father, Jeffrey, is a photographer and footballer, from Tatura in Victoria, Australia. Her mother, Gita, is from Pune in Maharashtra, India, and was adopted by a Swedish family.

A picture of Kelly with her mother can be seen here.

Photo by Prphotos

3 Responses

  1. Ardor says:

    Yep, expected Indian.

  2. fuzzybear44 says:

    looks like a young copy of her mom

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.