Kel Mitchell

Kel Mitchell – 2015 MTV Video Music Awards – Arrivals – Microsoft Theater – Los Angeles, CA, USA – Keywords: head shot, headshot Orientation: Portrait Face Count: 1 Headshot – False – Photo Credit: Aaron J. Thornton / PR Photos 

Birth Name: Kel Johari Rice Mitchell

Place of Birth: Chicago, Illinois, U.S.

Date of Birth: August 25, 1978

Ethnicity: African-American

Kel Mitchell is an American actor, stand-up comedian, musician, singer, and rapper. He is known for working with Kenan Thompson.

Kel is married to rapper Asia Lee. He has three children.

Author: gmillaz

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.