Keelin Woodell

by stlucas on July 10, 2018

Keelin Woodell – “Welcome to Willits” Los Angeles Premiere – Arrivals – Arena Cinelounge Hollywood, 6464 Sunset Boulevard – Hollywood, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Guillermo Proano / PR Photos

Birth Name: Keelin Shea Jerard Woodell

Place of Birth: San Francisco, California, United States

Date of Birth: April 6, 1990

Ethnicity: German, Swiss-German, English, Irish, 1/8th Ashkenazi Jewish, 1/8th Italian

Keelin Woodell is an American actress.

Keelin is the daughter of Susan Marie (Ongerth) Mascall and Brian Henry Woodell. Keelin has a brother, Colin, who is also an actor.

Keelin’s paternal grandfather was William Todd Woodell (the son of Marcus Alfred “Mark” Woodell and Monica Duffy). Todd was born in Maryland. Marcus was born in North Carolina, the son of William Wesley Woodell and Julia E. Bruce. Monica was born in Maryland, the daughter of Michael J. Duffy, who was Irish, and of Celinda Clarke.

Keelin’s paternal grandmother was Jean Frank (the daughter of Henry Joseph Frank and Bertha Christine Fritsch/Fritch). Jean was born in Oregon. Henry was born in Oregon, to a Jewish family, and was the son of Emil Frank, who was German, and of Linda Arnold, whose father was German. Bertha was born in Oregon, the daughter of Charles Fritsch, who was German, and of Emma Sette Armbrust, whose parents were from Germany and Switzerland.

Keelin’s maternal grandfather was Edwin Joseph Ongerth (the son of Edwin Carl Ongerth and Eda C. Dal Porto). Edwin Joseph was born in California. Edwin Carl was born in California, to German parents, Heinrich Ehrenfreid Joseph Ongerth and Eugenia Kayser. Eda was born in California, to Italian parents, Giuseppe Dal Porto and Teresa Damassa.

Keelin’s maternal grandmother was Mary Ann Dillon (the daughter of John J. Dillon and Anna L. Shea). Mary was born in New York. John was born in New York, the son of Morris Dillon, who was Irish, and of Margaret, whose mother was English. Anna was born in New York, to an Irish mother.

Sources: Birth record of Keelin Woodell – http://www.familysearch.org

Marriage record of Keelin’s parents – http://www.familysearch.org

Birth record of Keelin’s mother – http://www.familysearch.org

Birth record of Keelin’s maternal grandfather, Edwin Joseph Ongerth – http://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Keelin’s maternal grandfather, Edwin Joseph Ongerth – http://www.legacy.com

Death record of Keelin’s maternal grandmother, Mary Ann (Dillon) Ongerth – http://www.familysearch.org

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: