Kayla Ewell

by stlucas on January 8, 2018

Kayla Ewell – Celebrate QVC Style – Arrivals – The Four Seasons Hotel – Beverly Hills, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Glenn Harris / PR Photos

Birth Name: Kayla Noelle Ewell

Place of Birth: Long Beach, Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: August 27, 1985

Ethnicity: English, Irish, Northern Irish

Kayla Ewell is an American actress.

Kayla is the daughter of Susan M. (Middough) and Darrell R. Ewell.

Kayla’s maternal grandfather was Robert Hunter Middough (the son of Lorne Dunkin/Duncan Middough and Alice May Hunter). Lorne was the son of Charles E. Middough, who was Canadian, and of Sarah/Sadie A. Dunkin. Alice was the daughter of Joseph Hunter, who was from Northern Ireland, and Mary Elizabeth Hugh/Hughes.

Kayla’s maternal grandmother was Fern Marie Kelly (the daughter of John Louis Kelly and Marguerite/Marguarite Fern Murphy). John was the son of Thomas Joseph Kelly and Eliz Thompson. Marguerite was the daughter of Ben M. Murphy and M. Emma P. Freeman.

Sources: Birth record of Kayla Ewell – http://www.familysearch.org

Birth record of Kayla’s mother – http://www.familysearch.org

Marriage record of Kayla’s parents – http://www.familysearch.org

Genealogy of Kayla’s maternal grandfather, Robert Hunter Middough – http://www.ancestry.com

Marriage record of Kayla’s maternal grandparents – http://www.familysearch.org

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: