Kato Kaelin

by stlucas on March 15, 2018

Kato Kaelin – Viva Glam Magazine November 2012 Issue Launch at the W Hotel in Hollywood on October 29, 2012 – Station Hollywood at the W Hotel – Hollywood, CA, USA – Keywords: Orientation: Portrait Face Count: 1 – False – Photo Credit: Glenn Francis / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Brian Gerard Kaelin

Place of Birth: Milwaukee, Wisconsin, U.S.

Date of Birth: March 9, 1959

Ethnicity:
*Swiss-German, Swiss-French, English, possibly Dutch (father)
*Polish (mother)

Kato Kaelin is an American actor, radio personality, and television personality.

Kato is the son of Isabelle Mary “Izzy” (Adamczyk) and Adelrich J. “Al” Kaelin. Kato’s father was of Swiss-German, Swiss-French, English, and possibly Dutch, descent. Kato’s mother was of Polish ancestry. Kato has a daughter with his former wife, Cynthia Coulter.

Kato’s paternal grandfather was Adelrich Kaelin (the son of Franz/Frank Kaelin and Caroline Ochcner). Adelrich was born in Switzerland.

Kato’s paternal grandmother was Anita P. Doutaz (the daughter of Theodore Edward “Theo” Doutaz/Dautaz and Margaret Shrewberry/Schrewsbery). Theodore was the son of Henry Marion Joseph Doutaz, who was Swiss, and of Mary Elizabeth Hoagland/Hoglan.

Kato’s maternal grandparents were Anton K. Adamczyk and Mary. Anton and Mary were born in Poland.

Source: Obituary of Kato’s mother – http://www.legacy.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: