Katelyn Nacon

Nacon in 2018, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Katelyn May Nacon

Place of Birth: Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.

Date of Birth: June 11, 1999

Ethnicity: Ukrainian or Rusyn, Scottish, French-Canadian, German, English

Katelyn Nacon is an American actress.

Katelyn is the daughter of Natalie and Mark Nacon.

Katelyn’s paternal grandfather is Robert J. Nacon (the son of Victor A. Nacon and Olga Huk). Victor was born in New Jersey, and was a member of a Ukrainian Catholic Church. Olga was born in New Jersey, to parents from either Poland or Russia, John Huk and Anna, who were listed as Ukrainian speakers on the 1930 U.S. Census.

Katelyn’s paternal grandmother is Karen J. St. Amond (the daughter of George St. Amond/Amand/Amard and Edith M. Bisset). George was born in New Jersey, the son of Alexander George St. Amond/Amand/Amard, whose father was Canadian, and of Ida. Katelyn’s great-grandmother Edith was born in New Jersey, to Scottish parents, John Marcus Bisset and Edith Ironside.

Katelyn’s maternal grandfather is Thomas Marion Pitner (the son of Clyde Thomas Pitner and Willie M.). Thomas was born in Georgia. Clyde was born in Georgia, the son of Marion Eakes Pitner and Julia Bell Spragens. Willie was born in Georgia.

Katelyn’s maternal grandmother is named Marguerite Dick.

Sources: Obituary of Katelyn’s paternal great-grandfather, Victor A. Nacon – http://www.newspapers.com

Obituary of Katelyn’s paternal great-grandfather, George St. Amond – http://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Katelyn’s paternal great-grandmother, Edith M. (Bisset) St. Amond – http://www.legacy.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.