Karen Gillan

F1 Party at the Natural History Museum - Arrivals

Birth Name: Karen Sheila Gillan

Place of Birth: Inverness, Scotland

Date of Birth: 28 November, 1987

Ethnicity: Scottish

Karen Gillan is a Scottish actress, model, director, and screenwriter. She is known for portraying Amy Pond on the British science fiction series Doctor Who, Nebula in the Guardians of the Galaxy films, and Ruby in the film Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle.

Karen was born and raised in Inverness, Scotland, the only child of Marie (Paterson) and John Gillan, a singer/recording artist.

Photo by PrPhotos

1 Response

  1. Pegzi says:

    I can’t believe I’m the first to comment. She is beautiful inside and out.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.