Kara Crane

by stlucas on January 14, 2018

Kara Crane – 2nd Annual “Fashion With a Passion” Teen Celebrity Fashion Show to Benefit Camp Ronald McDonald – Arrivals – Twentieth Century Fox Studios – Century City, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Tony Lowe / PR Photos

Birth Name: Kara Taylor Crane

Place of Birth: Fountain Valley, Orange, California, United States

Date of Birth: November 30, 1990

Ethnicity:
*Ashkenazi Jewish (father)
*Filipino (mother)

Kara Crane is an American actress.

Kara is the daughter of Celesie Elago (Fuentes) and Steven M. Crane. Kara’s father has Russian Jewish ancestry. Kara’s mother was born in Zamboanga City, the Philippines, and speaks Chavacano.

Kara’s paternal grandfather was Robert Allan Crane/Rosencranz (the son of Ben “Bennie” Rosencranz and Goldie Schwartz). Ben was born in Ohio, to parents from Russia, Moses Rosencranz and Rebecca. Goldie was born in Canada.

Kara’s paternal grandmother was Joanne Krasny (the daughter of Harry L. Krasny and Mitzi L. Zaslov/Zaslove/Zaslavsky). Harry was born in Ohio, the son of Peter Krasny and Dorothy Barratz. Mitzi was born in New York, to parents from Russia, Morris Zaslove/Zaslavsky and Jennie Sherman.

Kara’s maternal grandfather was Renato Fuentes (the daughter of Jose Fuentes and Filomena Guingona). Filomena was the daughter of Vicente Guingona and Francisca Javellana Jamora.

Kara’s maternal grandmother was named Cely Elago.

Sources: http://www.youtube.com

Birth record of Kara Crane – http://www.familysearch.org

Birth record of Kara’s father – http://www.familysearch.org

Marriage record of Kara’s paternal grandparents, Robert Allan Crane and Joanne Krasny – http://www.familysearch.org

Genealogy of Kara’s mother – http://javellana.wordpress.com

Marriage record of Kara’s parents – http://www.familysearch.org

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: