Kane Atwood

by Manila on July 13, 2015

Birth Name: Kane Alexander Atwood

Place of Birth: Ohio, U.S.

Date of Birth: October 23, 2011

Ethnicity: Dutch, English, French-Canadian, German, Irish, Scottish, Scots-Irish/Northern Irish, Swiss-German, Welsh, remote French, remote Gibraltarian, Swiss-French, and Swedish (mother)

Kane Atwood is an American Internet personality. He is the son of internet personalities Roman Atwood and Brittney Atwood. He is the older half-brother of internet personality Noah Atwood.

Kane’s paternal grandfather is Curtis Dale Atwood II (the son of Curtis Dale Atwood and Kay Frances Echelbarger).

Kane’s paternal grandmother is Susan Anne Christman (the daughter of Dwight William “Boogie” Christman and Patricia Faith Haybin).

Kane’s maternal grandparents are Bryan Dayne Smith (the son of Robert Glenn “Bob” Smith and Linda Louise Anderson) and Victoria Michele Colley.

Sources: Marriage record of Kane’s paternal great-grandparents, Curtis Dale Atwood and Kay Frances Echelbarger – https://familysearch.org

Obituary of Kane’s paternal great-grandfather, Dwight William Christman, Jr. – http://www.legacy.com

Birth record of Kane’s paternal great-grandmother, Patricia Faith Haybin – http://birth-records.mooseroots.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: