Justin Baldoni

OK! Magazine U.S. Debut

Birth Name: Justin Louis Baldoni

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: January 24, 1984

Ethnicity:
*Italian (father)
*Ashkenazi Jewish (mother)

Justin Baldoni is an American actor, director, and filmmaker.

His father is of Italian descent. His mother is Ashkenazi Jewish. Justin’s parents joined the Baha’i faith, which Justin practices. Justin is married to Swedish actress Emily Baldoni (born Emily Malou Fuxler), with whom he has two children. He was raised partly in Medford, Oregon.

Justin’s paternal grandfather was Louis Ferriano Baldoni (the son of Natale Baldoni and Assunta Bini). Louis was born in Pitigliano, Province of Grosseto, Tuscany, Italy.

Justin’s paternal grandmother was Grace Teresa Perri (the daughter of Samuel Perri and Elizabeth Perri). Grace was born in Indiana, to Italian parents, who were likely from Calabria.

Justin’s maternal grandparents are Daniel Solomon and Blanche Katz.

Source: Genealogy of Justin’s paternal grandfather, Louis Ferriano Baldoni – https://www.ancestry.com

Photo by Prphotos.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

4 Responses

  1. andrew says:

    Grace T. Perri’s parents were likely from Calabria

  2. andrew says:

    Louis F Baldoni was born in Pitigliano, Province of Grosseto, Tuscany, Italy

    https://www.ancestry.com/genealogy/records/louis-f-baldoni_161531323

    Pitigliano is a Jewish town in Tuscany

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.