Julia Montes

by Manila on January 27, 2017

Birth Name: Mara Hautea Schnittka

Place of Birth: Sampaloc, Manila, Philippines

Date of Birth: March 19, 1995

Ethnicity:
*German (father)
*Filipino [including Bicolano] (mother)

Julia Montes is a Filipina actress.

Julia’s father, Martin Schnittka, is German who left his family when she was still an infant. Julia’s mother, Gemma Luna Mercader Hautea, is Filipina, who later became deaf.

Julia’s maternal grandparents are Dominador Hautea and Florecita “Flory” Nuyda Mercader (the daughter of Juan Monilla Mercader Sr. and Eugenia Nipa Nuyda). Eugenia was the daughter of Juan Nuyda and Eulogia Nipa.

Sources: Julia’s birth record – https://familysearch.org

Genealogy of Julia Montes (focusing on her mother’s side) – https://www.geni.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: