Jukka Nevalainen

by Manila on July 6, 2015

Nightwish – Nightwish & Kamelot in Concert at Revolution Live in Fort Lauderdale – October 13, 2012 – Revolution Live – Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA – Photo Credit: LUIS BLANCO / PR Photos

Birth Name: Jukka Antero Nevalainen

Place of Birth: Kitee, Finland

Date of Birth: 21 April, 1978

Ethnicity: Finnish

Jukka Nevalainen is a Finnish musician. He is the drummer of the Finnish symphonic metal Nightwish and the Finnish progressive metal band Sethian. Other members of Nightwish include or have included Troy Donockley, Marco Hietala, Tuomas Holopainen, Floor Jansen, Anette Olzon, Tarja Turunen, Sami Vänskä, and Emppu Vuroinen.

He is married to Satu, with whom he has three children.

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: