Joyner Lucas

Joyner Lucas – 2015 BET Hip Hop Awards – Arrivals – Boisfeuillet Jones Atlanta Civic Center – Atlanta, GA, USA – Keywords: full length, sunglasses Orientation: Portrait Face Count: 1 – False – Photo Credit: Aaron J. Thornton / PR Photos

Birth Name: Gary Maurice Lucas, Jr.

Place of Birth: Worcester, Massachusetts, U.S.

Date of Birth: August 17, 1988

Ethnicity:
*African-American (father)
*European (mother)

Joyner Lucas is an American rapper, poet, singer, and songwriter. He is also known as Future Joyner.

He has a son.

1 Response

  1. dlxzvs says:

    correction his mother is white

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.