Josh Franceschi

by Harriet on September 4, 2013

image

Birth Name: Josh James Alphonse Franceschi

Place of Birth: Hammersmith, London, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 7 August, 1990

Ethnicity:
*French-Corsican Italian (father)
*Scottish, Welsh (mother)

Josh Franceschi is a British singer and songwriter. He is the frontman and lead vocalist in the band You Me at Six.

Josh is the son of Anne and Christian Franceschi. His father is from Calvi, Corsica.

Source: https://twitter.com

photo by prphotos

{ 3 comments… read them below or add one }

andrew February 24, 2017 at 3:01 pm

typo: French-Corsican

andrew February 23, 2017 at 4:00 pm

Birth name: Joshua James Alphonse Franceschi

* Corsican (father)
* Scottish, Welsh (mother)

His father is from Calvi, Corsica (https://twitter.com/joshmeatsix/status/402923945814667265)

andrew September 4, 2013 at 1:49 pm

his surname is Italian as all Corsican surnames

Previous post:

Next post: