Jorge Lendeborg, Jr.

by follers on August 21, 2016

Birth Name: Jorge David Lendeborg, Jr.

Place of Birth: Distrito Nacional, Dominican Republic

Date of Birth: January 21, 1996

Ethnicity: Afro-Dominican Republic

Jorge Lendeborg, Jr. is an American actor and comedian. He has appeared in the films Spider-Man: Homecoming (2017) and Love, Simon (2018).

His family is from Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic. His surname appears to be Swedish.

Photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

{ 6 comments… read them below or add one }

Multiethnicchick May 19, 2018 at 8:58 pm

He’s mixed Dominican. Funny how they don’t call white Latinos Euro-Argentinian or something. As if Europeans are just the default in every area they colonized.

andrew April 4, 2018 at 5:06 am

His father is named Jorge Lendeborg, Sr., and he likely has Swedish ancestry

andrew April 3, 2018 at 2:40 pm

I think it was a silly idea to create this “Afro-Dominican” category, considering that most of Dominicans are triracial mulattoes with African ancestry

follers April 3, 2018 at 4:10 pm

And 95% of Mexicans have Spanish ancestry to some degree, etc.

Also:
http://ethnicelebs.com/tom-perez

andrew April 4, 2018 at 5:00 am

I forgot there was a “white” Dominican on the site.

ethnic July 16, 2017 at 9:07 am

no sorry

Previous post:

Next post: