Jordan Gavaris

2013 MuchMusic Video Awards - Arrivals

Birth Name: Jordan James Gavaris

Place of Birth: Caledon, Ontario, Canada

Date of Birth: September 25, 1989

Ethnicity: Greek, other

Jordan Gavaris is a Canadian actor. His father is Greek. It appears that his mother is not of Greek ancestry.

Jordan is said to be a distant cousin of Greek filmmaker Costa-Gavras.

Photo by PrPhotos

9 Responses

  1. J.J. says:

    correction; his eyes are hazel (light brown) and his hair is light brown (brunet)

  2. AnonymousPerson says:

    He has to have some black or Hispanic in him. Look at his lips.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.