Jordan Clarkson

by Manila on September 9, 2015

LOS ANGELES - JUN 6: Jordan Clarkson at the Guys Choice Awards

Birth Name: Jordan Taylor Clarkson

Place of Birth: Tampa, Florida, U.S.

Date of Birth: June 7, 1992

Ethnicity:
*African-American (father)
*unknown (maternal grandfather)
*Filipino (Kapampangan) (maternal grandmother)

Jordan Clarkson is a professional basketball player. He has dual American and Filipino citizenship. His father, Michael Alan “Mike” Clarkson, is African-American. His mother, Annette (Tullao) Davis, is of half Filipino descent. Some sources reported that Annette’s middle name is Lucille. However, her birth certificate shows that she has no middle name.

Jordan’s maternal grandmother is Marcelina Tullao. She is Kapampangan, from Bacolor, Pampanga.

Source: Birth record of Jordan’s mother – https://familysearch.org

photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

{ 5 comments… read them below or add one }

phaedra January 12, 2016 at 1:22 am

Ethiopian looking

Hill July 10, 2017 at 1:51 pm

You wish

Manila September 16, 2015 at 5:49 am

Jordan is also a Filipino citizen. His mother being Filipina, he has himself been legally Filipino since birth, as the country applies jus sanguinis. His mother did not renounce her Filipino citizenship. He has a Philippine passport.

cwm85 September 16, 2015 at 7:46 am

How do you know this?

Manila September 16, 2015 at 8:14 pm

Previous post:

Next post: