Jonny Lee Miller

by follers on October 20, 2012

Birth Name: Jonathan Lee Miller

Place of Birth: Kingston Upon Thames, Surrey, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 15 November, 1972

Ethnicity: English, some Scottish

Jonny Lee Miller is an English actor. He is the son of Alan Miller and Anne Lee, both of whom worked in stage and film. He is married to American actress Michele Hicks.

Jonny’s maternal grandfather was John Bernard Lee (the son of Edmund James Lee and Nellie Smith). John was an actor, under the name “Bernard Lee”.

Jonny’s maternal grandmother was Gladys Emily Merredew (the daughter of Arthur Merridew and Agnes Emily Lawson). Arthur was the son of James Merredew and Maria Webb. Agnes was the daughter of Charles Henry Lawson and Emily Watts.

Sources: Genealogies of Jonny Lee Miller (focusing on his mother’s side) – https://www.geni.com
http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com

image via kathclick /Bigstock.com

{ 1 comment… read it below or add one }

andrew January 27, 2017 at 5:33 pm

Previous post:

Next post: