Jonathan Tah

Jonathan Tah During The Uefa Champions League Game Between Bayer

Birth Name: Jonathan Glao Tah

Place of Birth: Hamburg, Germany

Date of Birth: 11 February 1996

Ethnicity:
*German (father)
*Ivorian (mother)

Jonathan Tah is a German footballer. He plays as a centre back for Bayer Leverkusen. His father is German and mother is from Ivory Coast.

Photo by vverve/Bigstock.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.