Jonathan Keltz

"Prom" Cast Members Visit New.Music.Live in Toronto on April 25, 2011

Birth Name: Jonathan Lippert Keltz

Place of Birth: New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: January 17, 1988

Ethnicity:
*Ashkenazi Jewish (father)
*German (mother)

Jonathan Keltz is an American and Canadian actor. He was born in New York City, New York, and was raised in Toronto, Ontario.

Jonathan’s father, Martin Keltz, is Jewish (of Polish Jewish descent). Jonathan’s mother, Karin Lippert, is a German immigrant (from a Christian background), born in Hamburg.

Jonathan was raised celebrating Jewish holidays.

Photo by PrPhotos

One Reply to “Jonathan Keltz”

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.