Jon Montgomery

Montgomery in 2013, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Jonathan Riley Montgomery

Place of Birth: Russell, Manitoba, U.S.

Date of Birth: May 6, 1979

Ethnicity: Scottish, possibly other

Jon Montgomery is a Canadian skeleton racer and television host.

Jon is the son of Joan and Eldon Montgomery. He has a child with his wife, skeleton racer Darla Deschamps.

Jon’s paternal grandmother is named Carol.

Jon’s maternal grandfather is James Gilmour (the son of Hugh Gilmour and Eliza Liddell). James was born in Brandon, Manitoba, to Scottish parents.

Jon’s maternal grandmother is named Isabel.

Source: Obituary of Jon’s maternal grandmother, Isabel Gilmour – http://www.carscaddenfuneralchapel.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.