Jon Kortajarena

"A Single Man" London Premiere - Arrivals

Birth Name: Jon Kortajarena Redruello

Place of Birth: Bilbao, Spain

Date of Birth: May 19, 1985

Ethnicity: Basque, Spanish/Andalusian

Jon Kortajarena is a Spanish model and actor.

He has mentioned that his grandmother is from Cordoba.

Photo by Prphotos

14 Responses

  1. madman says:

    Change to: Basque, Spanish

  2. phaedra says:

    Looks Turkish.

  3. MadBadDog says:

    Redruello is a common surname in Asturias (north part of Spain), probably his mother’s side comes from there, but I’m not sure, I’ll try to find some more info about it.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.