Johnny Yong Bosch

Birth Name: John Jay Bosch

Place of Birth: Kansas City, Missouri, U.S.

Date of Birth: January 6, 1976

Ethnicity:
*German, Irish (father)
*Korean (mother)

Johnny Yong Bosch is an American actor, martial artist, and musician. He plays Adam Park in the Power Rangers franchise.

His American-born father met his Korean-born mother while stationed in South Korea.

Johnny has two children.

Source: http://www.halfkorean.com

Author: follers

3 thoughts on “Johnny Yong Bosch

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.