Johnny Yong Bosch

by follers on April 4, 2017

Birth Name: John Jay Bosch

Place of Birth: Kansas City, Missouri, U.S.

Date of Birth: January 6, 1976

Ethnicity:
*German, Irish (father)
*Korean (mother)

Johnny Yong Bosch is an American actor, martial artist, and musician. He plays ranger Adam Park in the Power Rangers franchise.

His American-born father met his Korean-born mother while stationed in South Korea.

Source: http://www.halfkorean.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: