Johnny Pacar

Johnny Pacar – “Fort McCoy” Los Angeles Premiere – Photo Credit: Janice Ogata / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Johnny Edward Pacuraru

Place of Birth: Dearborn, Michigan, U.S.

Date of Birth: June 6, 1981

Ethnicity:
*Romanian (father)
*German, Scottish (mother)

Johnny Pacar is an American film and television actor and musician.

Johnny is the son of Judith (Hessler) and Ioan John Pacuraru. Johnny was raised in Wayne, Michigan.

His father is of Romanian origin. His mother is of German and Scottish descent.

Johnny’s maternal grandfather was Cecil E. Hessler (the son of Herbert R. Hessler and Carrie/Carry Bell Riser). Herbert was the son of Henry Hessler and Jane. Carrie was the daughter of Benjamin F. “Brey” Riser and Elizabeth E. “Bettie”.

Johnny’s maternal grandmother was Helen Stella Hutchinson (the daughter of Harry E. Hutchinson and Stella S. Wertine).

Sources: Marriage record of Johnny’s parents – http://www.familysearch.org

Marriage record of Johnny’s maternal grandparents, Cecil E. Hessler and Helen Stella Hutchinson Рhttps://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Johnny’s maternal grandmother, Helen Stella (Hutchinson) Hessler – https://www.afterlife.co

One Reply to “Johnny Pacar”

  1. His mother is mostly of German and Scottish descent.

    Johnny’s maternal grandfather was Cecil E. Hessler (the son of Herbert R. Hessler and Carrie/Carry Bell Riser). Herbert was the son of Henry Hessler and Jane. Carrie was the daughter of Benjamin F. “Brey” Riser and Elizabeth E. “Bettie”.

    Johnny’s maternal grandmother was Helen Stella Hutchinson (the daughter of Harry E. Hutchinson and Stella S. Wertine).

    Marriage record of Johnny’s maternal grandparents – https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:VFQH-QN6
    Obituary of Johnny’s maternal grandmother – https://www.afterlife.co/us/obituary-dearborn-helen-hessler-4599908

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.