John-Paul Lavoisier

Birth Name: John Paul Seponski

Place of Birth: Phoenixville, Pennsylvania, U.S.

Date of Birth: March 12, 1980

Ethnicity:
*Polish, possibly other (father)
*German, French, English, Irish (mother)

John-Paul Lavoisier is an American actor.

John is the son of Bambi and John Seponski.

John’s maternal grandfather was Sheldon H. Ickes (the son of Charles Homer Ickes and Esther Emma/Emma Esther Brossman). Sheldon was born in Pennsylvania. Charles was born in West Virginia, the son of Dyson Jerome Ickes and Allison/Alice Jo Ann Bardell. Esther was born in Pennsylvania, the daughter of Thomas Jefferson Brossman and Emma K. Althaus.

John’s maternal grandmother was Arlene C. Cubbison (the daughter of Charles F. Cubbison and Blanche Olive Schlegel). Arlene was born in Pennsylvania. Charles was born in Pennsylvania, the son of Wilson Josiah Cubbison and Mary Elizabeth McFadden. Blanche was born in Pennsylvania, the daughter of Milton Schlegel and May L. Shaffer.

Sources: Obituary of John’s maternal grandfather, Sheldon H. Ickes – http://www.pottsmerc.com

Obituary of John’s maternal grandmother, Arlene C. (Cubbison) Ickes – http://www.legacy.com

Photo by Prphotos.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.