John Lloyd Young

by follers on April 21, 2014

John Lloyd Young  at the "Oy Vey! My Son is Gay" Los Angeles Pre

Birth Name: John Lloyd Mills Young

Place of Birth: Sacramento, California

Date of Birth: July 4, 1975

Ethnicity:
*English, Welsh, German (father)
*Italian (mother)

John Lloyd Young is an American actor and singer. His mother, Rosemarie Joan (Cianciola), was of Italian descent. His father, Karl Bruce Young, had English, Welsh, and German ancestry.

John’s paternal grandparents were Wesley H. Young (the son of Horace Howland Young and Carrie Jones) and Norma Ellen Mills (the daughter of John Lloyd Mills and Ester Ida Seckner).

John’s maternal grandfather’s name was Michael Cianciola.

Sources: Genealogy of John LLoyd Young (focusing on his father’s side) – http://familytreemaker.genealogy.com

Genealogy of John’s paternal grandfather, Wesley H. Young (focusing on his own father’s side) – http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com

Genealogy of John’s paternal great-grandmother, Carrie Jones (focusing on her own mother’s side) – http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com

Photo by s_bukley/Bigstock.com

{ 1 comment… read it below or add one }

andrew April 24, 2014 at 5:26 pm

“He is a descendent of Roger Williams, arguably the earliest American abolitionist and proponent of freedom of thought, freedom of religion and the separation of church and state; and the founder of the colony of Rhode Island and the city of Providence”. quote

Previous post:

Next post: